Questions/Comments:
Is there any limitations of Medical Riembursement of 2 lacks per anum or a bill of individual? Please clarify Sir

Posted on: July 31, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address




Questions/Comments:
Can you please clarity regarding marriage leaves in education department. My joining date is Dec-2012; my post is SGT, can I avail such marriage leaves or can I apply medical leaves. Please suggest at the earliest.

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: There are no marriage leaves as such in education department.Since you have not completed 2 years of service you can not apply medical leaves also (Vide Rule 23 (a)(i)of A.P Leave Rules)


Posted on: July 31, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address




Questions/Comments:
Sir, "A S.A., placed as FAC GHM. Is he eligible to sign with green ink, since he has all the powers of GHM as per FR49" Is it correct or not?If so What is the rule position?

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: No. You can not


Posted on: July 29, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address



Questions/Comments:
SIR PLS CLARIFY MY DOUBT SIR IF TWO COURSES ARE COMPLETED IN THE SAME ACADEMIC YEAR i.e., one from open university and another from regular university whether they valid?

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: The University Grants Commission has finally given the go-ahead to students to pursue two degree programmes simultaneously.
Giving in to long-standing demands from universities and students, the apex higher education regulator, at a meeting on July 31, decided to accept its expert panel's recommendations on permitting pursuit of an additional degree programme.
This will allow students enrolled in a regular full-time degree programme to pursue one more additional degree programme simultaneously on open/distance learning mode from the same university or another institution.


Posted on: July 26, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address




Questions/Comments:
Dear Sir,
yester day i.e on 25/7/14.allocation guidelines of employees to both states are realeased.so,i want one clarification that guidelines are applicable to teachers or not ?.if not when the option will come to our teachers.and if study as taken criteria like my cases not having justice because my education moostly completed in andhra and partly completed in telangana.but my nativity means birth palce is Nizamabad.after bifurcation takes place i want to go to my proper distirct of telangana.so this is possible or not ? pls clarify my doubt sir.i am in tension what will hapeend either i will get option or not ?
thanking u sir

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: Please read the Para No16 of the notification No. GA (SR) / 2014/ 07 / Guidelines dated 25 July 2014
"All employees of local, district, zonal, and multi-zonal cadres, which fall entirely in one of the Successor States, shall be deemed allotted to that Successor State with effect from the appointed day of June 02, 2014"

Teachers belong to Dist cadre posts. Hence no option chance will be given to teachers.
If both the Chief Ministers sit and agree for these type of transfers, You will be benefited.


Posted on: July 26, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address




Questions/Comments:
DEAR SIR, WHAT ABOUT THE G.O POSITION OF HALFPAY LEAVE ENCASHMENT FOR PR AND MUNICIPAL TEACHERS AT THE TIME OF SUPERANNUATION?IS IT CLEAR?OR NOT?DO WE AVAIL NOW?OR NOT?PLZ CLARIFY...

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: No amendments issued yet.


Posted on: July 26, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address




Questions/Comments:
WHAT ARE RESPONSIBILITIES AND ROLE OF INCHARGE HEADMASTER
IS HE ASK THE TEACHER ABOUT ACADEMIC&ADMINSTRATION POINT OF VIEW ON BEHALF OF HEADMASTER

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: Read item No: VII of page No: 55 of STU diary 2014


Posted on: July 24, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address



Questions/Comments:
Good evening sir am pavan b.ed student c.TET ki ap dsc lo wightage untunda daya chesi telupagalaru danyavaadamulu

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: No decision taken yet


Posted on: July 24, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address




Questions/Comments:
Sir,

I am working in Office subordinate under compassionate grounds in 2008. I want Employees working place lo undali Daily service cheakudadu ani GO Unda. telupagalaru.

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: Not only Class IV employees, But all government employees are supposed to reside in the place(Village/Town/City) of working only.


Posted on: July 23, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address




Questions/Comments:
Sir,

Am working as a junior assistant under compensate ground appointment since Jan 2014. I want to change another department. Is there any G.O related change the department from one to another. Please let me know.

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: No


Posted on: July 22, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address



Questions/Comments:
Muncipality schools lo teacher oppoko konda ne muncipality wallu depution meeda other school ko transfer cheyuchcha . future lo mpl to zp transfer a maina wastaya. Thanking your information sir

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: Ans: (1) Yes
(2) Little chance


Posted on: July 22, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address



Questions/Comments:
Sir,i want to know what benifits a retired govt teacher who is appointed after 2006 will get after his superannuation.Are we eligible for gratutity and other benefits,right now we come under CPS Scheme will they give us the amount in lumpsum or will they give us pension.PL. CLARIFY

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: No Gratuity will be paid. However a government employee mandatorily covered under NPS, on retirement on superannuation, can withdraw 60% of the amount standing at his credit. The remaining 40 % of the amount will be invested in an Insurance company identified by IRDA which will in turn be paid as pension till he/she attains the age of 70years


Posted on: July 22, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address



Questions/Comments:
sir good morning aim school assistent maths in minicipal high school dsc 2008
sir head master account rest raayalante 12 years sarvice complete ayiundala n
e.o t g.o.t rayataniki ne arhudinena telpa galaru danyavadamulu


Posted on: July 22, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address



Questions/Comments:
sir good evening sir am sat max in mp hs sir i want wrote compitative exam other then dsc if it is need pls tell me from whoom i take parmission to wrote compitative exams pls tell me sir thnk u

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: "Your Appointing Authority"
Next time when you post a query, please furnish your Original name and Valid e mail address.


Posted on: July 21, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address



Questions/Comments:
sir. as per R.C NO 999. Dt 17.07.14. 1).New Acadamic instructor can recruit in highschools only.2.) Is it applicable to recruit in all scholls (ps.ups.hs) where ever is need?

-->UPADHYAYAVANI Reply: It is limited to the high school where HM is posted as FAC MEO


Posted on: July 19, 2014
Delete this entry Reply to entry View IP address